Msr Guest House

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Cots

Msr Guest House London features 6 rooms and lies just a 9-minute walk from the London Sri Mahalakshmi Temple. Guests who stay at this guest house can park their car nearby.

Guestrooms offer a seating area and a dining area, along with a writing desk for guests' comfort. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts as an iron and ironing board are also featured. Offering a separate toilet and a shower, the bathrooms are fitted with a hairdryer and bath sheets.

In close proximity to Msr Guest House, Hyderabad Paradise serves Pakistani dishes.

The community Plashet Park is 0.7 km away, while London Woodgrange Park train station is in the immediate vicinity of the hotel. Located 750 m from East Ham underground station, the Msr Guest House is within a 10-minute drive of the international ExCeL London Convention Centre. London Multi-Purpose Stadium lies 4.5 km from the property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Msr Guest House London
Adam Short Stay
Mobile-only price

Adam Short Stay

8.8
Fabulous 313 reviews
807 m from property
USD 75 USD 68
per night
Shakespeare Inn
Mobile-only price

Shakespeare Inn

7.6
Good 169 reviews
815 m from property
USD 47 USD 42
per night
Casa Brillo
Mobile-only price

Casa Brillo

896 m from property
USD 82 USD 74
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London City
    4.7 km

    Train stations

    Woolwich Arsenal
    7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV
    • AM/FM alarm clock

    Design

    • Carpeted floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for cribs in a room.
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Which train station is close to Msr Guest House?
      The nearest train station to Msr Guest House is London Woodgrange Park, set nearly 5 minutes away by car.
    • What time is check-in and check-out in the Msr Guest House?
      At the Msr Guest House, guests can check in from 14:00 to 22:00 and check out from 10:00 to 11:00.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London City
    4.7 km

    Train stations

    Woolwich Arsenal
    7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Msr Guest House London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close